LC Singlemode 20km Gbic/SFP Transceiver

Antaira
608-0651

LC Singlemode 20km Gbic/SFP Transceiver

Antaira
608-0651
Register for exclusive wholesale prices

Related Products

This a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.

  • Extended Operating Temperature
  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 155Mbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
  • Compliance with ATM Standard

View File608-0651 Antaira    Size: (145.03 KB)
View FileStatement of Conformity    Size: (190.23 KB)

Call now for your free catalogue

  • Over 10,000 products in stock
  • Next day delivery
  • Technical knowledge and customer support

Our full range of available products are featured in the latest version of our product catalogue.

Request catalogue
Online Catalogue