TP Link Gigabit SFP Ethernet Media Converter (LC SM/MM Fibre – Copper)

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.


Minimum quantity is: 1
Order in increments of: 1

You have 10 hr 45 min remaining for Next Day Morning Delivery
You have 18 hr 45 min remaining for Next Day Delivery
SKU: 608-0610 Categories: ,

Description

TP Link Gigabit SFP Ethernet Media Converter (LC SM/MM Fibre – Copper)

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Manufacturer

Downloads

File-1473929300.pdf

Delivery

If you order before 3pm you will receive standard next day delivery. This service is automatically upgraded, free of charge, to a pre-noon delivery if you order before 1pm.
There are exceptions for certain stock items, however, the majority of our products are stocked and delivered next day.
Please refer to our terms and conditions for more information.

Short on time? …What is the best solution? …Is there a better product?

Our team consists of highly professional and knowledgeable members of staff with years of technical experience in analogue CCTV, IP CCTV, Audio, Cabling Infrastructure, Fibre, Networking and much more.

lense

We know tech,
we can talk tech,
but we tend not to…

Our team consists of highly professional members of staff with years of technical experience in analogue CCTV, IP CCTV, audio, cabling infrastructure, fibre, networking and much more.

Sign up to receive special offers,
latest news and new product information