TP Link Media Converter 10/100mbps Singlemode SC Connector

What this product does

This media converter is designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX copper media or vice versa.  Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector.  The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate.  It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and recieving data.

 


Minimum quantity is: 1
Order in increments of: 1

You have 10 hr 45 min remaining for Next Day Morning Delivery
You have 18 hr 45 min remaining for Next Day Delivery
SKU: 330-0795 Categories: ,

Description

TP Link Media Converter 10/100mbps Singlemode SC Connector

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg
Manufacturer

Downloads

330-0795-Data-Sheet.pdf

Delivery

If you order before 3pm you will receive standard next day delivery. This service is automatically upgraded, free of charge, to a pre-noon delivery if you order before 1pm.
There are exceptions for certain stock items, however, the majority of our products are stocked and delivered next day.
Please refer to our terms and conditions for more information.

Short on time? …What is the best solution? …Is there a better product?

Our team consists of highly professional and knowledgeable members of staff with years of technical experience in analogue CCTV, IP CCTV, Audio, Cabling Infrastructure, Fibre, Networking and much more.

lense

We know tech,
we can talk tech,
but we tend not to…

Our team consists of highly professional members of staff with years of technical experience in analogue CCTV, IP CCTV, audio, cabling infrastructure, fibre, networking and much more.

Sign up to receive special offers,
latest news and new product information